New to Preserve

Species New to Preserve

Gyrinidae (Whirligig Beetles)

  1. Gyrinus analis
  2. Gyrinus gibber
  3. Gyrinus pachysomus
  4. Gyretes sinuatus

Macro Fungi (Mushrooms)

  1. Abortiporus biennis
  2. Agaricus placomyces var. flavescens
  3. Agaricus sylvaticus
  4. Agrocybe acericola
  5. Amanita aestivalis
  6. Amanita amerifulva
  7. Amanita atkinsoniana
  8. Amanita brunnescens
  9. Amanita cfr. abrupta
  10. Amanita cfr. bisporigera
  11. Amanita cfr. verna
  12. Amanita cfr. virosa
  13. Amanita farinosa
  14. Amanita flavoconia
  15. Amanita flavorubescens
  16. Amanita hesleri
  17. Amanita muscaria var. flavivolvata
  18. Amanita rubescens
  19. Amanita virosa
  20. Amanita westii
  21. Apiosporina morbosa
  22. Armillaria mellea
  23. Armillaria tabescens
  24. Astraeus hygrometricus
  25. Baeospora myosura
  26. Bjerkandera adusta
  27. Boletellus ananas
  28. Boletellus russellii
  29. Boletus cfr. auriporus
  30. Boletus cfr. bicolor
  31. Boletus cfr. campestris
  32. Boletus cfr. floridanus
  33. Boletus cfr. fraternus
  34. Boletus cfr. griseus
  35. Boletus cfr. hypoxanthus
  36. Boletus cfr. pallidus
  37. Boletus frostii
  38. Boletus illudens
  39. Boletus miniato-olivaceus variant
  40. Boletus ornatipes
  41. Boletus rubellus
  42. Boletus subglabripes
  43. Boletus variipes
  44. Bulgaria species?
  45. Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum
  46. Calocera cfr. cornea
  47. Calostoma cinnabarinum
  48. Cantharellus cibarius
  49. Cantharellus cinnabarinus
  50. Cantharellus tabernensis
  51. Chlorophyllum molybdites
  52. Chroogomphus rutilus
  53. Chrysomphalina chrysophylla
  54. Clavaria fragilis
  55. Climacodon pulcherrimus
  56. Clitocybe gibba
  57. Conocybe apala
  58. Conocybe tenera
  59. Coprinellus disseminatus
  60. Coprinus laniger
  61. Cortinarius alboviolaceus
  62. Cortinarius cfr. cinnamomeus
  63. Cortinarius iodes
  64. Cortinarius semisanguineus
  65. Coryne cfr. atrovirens
  66. Crinipellis zonata
  67. Cyptotrama chrysopeplum
  68. Dacrymyces abietinus
  69. Dacryopinax spathularia
  70. Daldinia concentrica
  71. Echinoderma aspera
  72. Entoloma strictius var. strictius
  73. Fomes fasciatus
  74. Fomitopsis nivosa
  75. Ganoderma cfr. lucidum
  76. Geastrum cfr. saccatum
  77. Geastrum fimbriatum
  78. Geoglossum cfr. difforme
  79. Gerronema strombodes
  80. Gloeophyllum sepiarium
  81. Gloeoporus dichrous
  82. Gymnopilus luteoviridis
  83. Gymnopilus penetrans
  84. Gymnopilus spectabilis
  85. Gymnopus dryophilus
  86. Gyroporus castaneus
  87. Gyroporus cfr. subalbellus
  88. Helvella cfr. macropus
  89. Helvella villosa
  90. Hexagonia hydnoides
  91. Hohenbuehelia cfr. geogenia
  92. Hydnochaete olivacea
  93. Hygrocybe cfr. acutoconica
  94. Hygrocybe cfr. minutula
  95. Hygrocybe conica
  96. Hygrocybe cuspidata
  97. Hygrocybe flavescens
  98. Hygrocybe laeta
  99. Hygrophorus russula
  100. Hymenochaete rubiginosa
  101. Hymenopellis furfuracea
  102. Hypholoma fasciculare
  103. Hypholoma subviridie
  104. Hypomyces chrysospermus
  105. Hypomyces luteovirens
  106. Hypoxylon tinctor
  107. Inonotus quercustris
  108. Laccaria cfr. laccata
  109. Laccaria laccata var. pallidifolia
  110. Laccaria ochropurpurea
  111. Laccaria trichodermophora
  112. Laccaria vinaceobrunnea
  113. Lactarius cfr. angustifolius
  114. Lactarius cfr. eburneus
  115. Lactarius cfr. proximellus
  116. Lactarius cfr. subvellereus
  117. Lactarius cfr. subvernalis
  118. Lactarius cfr. texensis
  119. Lactarius chrysorheus
  120. Lactarius corrugis
  121. Lactarius glaucescens
  122. Lactarius indigo var. diminutivus
  123. Lactarius indigo var. indigo
  124. Lactarius luteolus
  125. Lactarius moschatus
  126. Lactarius paradoxus
  127. Lactarius rimosellus
  128. Lactarius speciosus
  129. Lactarius subpalustris
  130. Lactarius subplinthogalus
  131. Lactarius subserifluus
  132. Lactarius subvellereus var. subvellereus
  133. Lactarius subvernalis var. cokeri
  134. Lactarius tomentoso-marginatus
  135. Lactarius volemus var. flavus
  136. Lactarius volemus var. volemus
  137. Lactarius xanthydrorheus
  138. Lactarius yazooensis
  139. Laetiporus sulphureus
  140. Lentinellus ursinus
  141. Lentinus crinitus
  142. Lentinus strigosus
  143. Lentinus tephroleucus
  144. Lentinus tigrinus
  145. Lenzites betulina
  146. Lenzites cf. elegans
  147. Leotia cfr. chlorocephala
  148. Leotia cfr. viscosa
  149. Leotia lubrica
  150. Lepiota rubrotincta
  151. Lepista nuda
  152. Leucocoprinus cfr. birnbaumii
  153. Leucocoprinus cfr. cepaestipes
  154. Leucopaxillus albissimus
  155. Lycoperdon cfr. rimulatum
  156. Lycoperdon cfr. subincarnatum
  157. Macrolepiota procera var. procera
  158. Marasmius brevipes
  159. Marasmius cfr. siccus
  160. Marasmius cfr. velutipes
  161. Marasmius rotula
  162. Merulius incarnatus
  163. Merulius tremellosus
  164. Microglossum cfr. olivaceum
  165. Microporellus obovatus
  166. Mitrula lunulatospora
  167. Mitrula paludosa
  168. Mutinus cfr. elegans
  169. Mycena clavicularis
  170. Mycena epipterygia
  171. Mycena galericulata
  172. Naematoloma cfr. subviride
  173. Neolentinus lepideus
  174. Nigroporus vinosus
  175. Panaeolus papilionaceus var. papilionaceus
  176. Panellus stipticus
  177. Peziza cfr. repanda
  178. Peziza phyllogena
  179. Phaeolus schweintzii
  180. Phallus ravenelii
  181. Phellinus cf. gilvus
  182. Pholiota highlandensis
  183. Phylloporus boletenoides
  184. Phylloporus rhodoxanthus
  185. Phyllotopsis nidulans
  186. Pisolithus arhizus
  187. Pleurotus ostreatus
  188. Pluteus cervinus
  189. Pluteus longistriatus
  190. Pluteus romellii
  191. Polyporus arcularius
  192. Polyporus cfr. rigidus
  193. Poronidulus conchifer
  194. Pseudomerulius curtisii
  195. Pulveroboletus hemichrysus
  196. Pulveroboletus ravenelii
  197. Rhodocollybia butyracea
  198. Rhodocollybia maculata
  199. Russula ballouii
  200. Russula cfr. fragilis
  201. Russula cfr. mariae
  202. Russula cfr. modesta
  203. Russula cfr. subfragiliformis
  204. Russula compacta
  205. Russula crustosa
  206. Russula flavida
  207. Russula perlactea
  208. Russula polyphylla
  209. Russula variata
  210. Sarcodontia pachyodon
  211. Sarcoscypha occidentalis
  212. Schizophyllum commune
  213. Scleroderma cepa
  214. Scleroderma polyrhizum
  215. Scleroderma texense
  216. Scorias spongiosa
  217. Simocybe centuncula
  218. Sparassis spathulata
  219. Stereum complicatum
  220. Stereum ostrea
  221. Stereum striatum
  222. Strobilomyces cfr. strobilaceus
  223. Strobilomyces confusus
  224. Suillus brevipes
  225. Suillus cfr. hirtellus
  226. Suillus decipiens
  227. Suillus salmonicolor
  228. Tapinella panuoides
  229. Trametes cf. cubensis?
  230. Trametes hirsuta
  231. Trametes menziesii
  232. Trametes versicolor
  233. Trametes villosa
  234. Trametopsis cervina
  235. Tremella cfr. mesenterica
  236. Trichaptum abietinum
  237. Trichaptum biforme
  238. Trichaptum sector
  239. Trichoglossum hirsutum
  240. Trichoglossum octopartitum
  241. Tricholoma sejunctum
  242. Tylopilus balloui
  243. Tylopilus cfr. alboater
  244. Tylopilus cfr. ferrugineus
  245. Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
  246. Tylopilus rubrobrunneus
  247. Volvariella bombycina
  248. Whalleya microplaca
  249. Wolfiporia extensa
  250. Xanthoconium affine var. affine
  251. Xeromphalina campanella
  252. Xylaria hypoxylon
  253. Xylaria polymorpha
  254. Xylobolus frustulatus
  255. Xylobolus subpileatus
  256. Xylocoremium flabelliform