New to State

Aquatic Truebugs

Lichens

  1. Bulbothrix isidiza
  2. Pseudoparmelia uleana

Macro Fungi

  1. Agaricus cfr. auricolor
  2. Agaricus cfr. placomyces
  3. Agaricus pocillator
  4. Agaricus silvicola
  5. Albatrellus ovinus
  6. Amanita ceciliae
  7. Amanita cfr. cokeri
  8. Amanita cfr. hygroscopica
  9. Amanita cfr. microlepis
  10. Amanita cfr. rubescens var. alba
  11. Amanita cinereoconia
  12. Amanita citrina
  13. Amanita daucipes
  14. Amanita elliptosperma
  15. Amanita excelsa var. spissa
  16. Amanita jacksonii
  17. Amanita peckiana
  18. Amanita pelioma
  19. Amanita polypyramis
  20. Amanita rhoadsii var. flavotingens
  21. Amanita rhopalopus f. turbinata
  22. Amanita roseitincta
  23. Amanita spreta
  24. Amanita subsolitaria
  25. Amanita virosiformis
  26. Amanita volvata
  27. Anthracophyllum lateritium
  28. Armillaria galliaca
  29. Artomyces pyxidatus
  30. Auricularia auricula
  31. Boletellus chrysenteroides
  32. Boletus albisulphureus
  33. Boletus auripes var. aureissimus
  34. Boletus cfr. auripes
  35. Boletus cfr. flammans
  36. Boletus cfr. hemixanthus
  37. Boletus cfr. hypocarycinus
  38. Boletus cfr. niveus
  39. Boletus cfr. oliveisporus
  40. Boletus cfr. pinophilus
  41. Boletus cfr. projectellus
  42. Boletus cfr. rufomaculatus
  43. Boletus cfr. subluridellus
  44. Boletus cfr. subluridus
  45. Boletus cfr. subvelutipes
  46. Boletus curtisii
  47. Boletus hortonii
  48. Boletus illudens ssp. xanthomycelius
  49. Boletus innixus
  50. Boletus longicurvipes
  51. Boletus morrisii
  52. Boletus rubricitrinus var. typicus
  53. Boletus spadiceus
  54. Boletus sphaerocephalus
  55. Calostoma lutescens
  56. Cantharellus cfr. lutescens
  57. Cantharellus ignicolor
  58. Cantharellus lateritius
  59. Cantharellus minor
  60. Chalciporus cfr. pseudorubinellus
  61. Clathrus columnatus
  62. Clavaria cfr. angulispora
  63. Clavaria cfr. pulchra
  64. Clavariadelphus cfr. pistillaris
  65. Clavulina cinerea
  66. Clavulinopsis fusiformis
  67. Clitocybe cfr. americana
  68. Clitopilus prumulus
  69. Coltricia cinnamomea
  70. Coltricia perennis
  71. Coprinus micaceus
  72. Cordyceps capitata
  73. Cordyceps cfr. sphecocephala
  74. Cordyceps militaris
  75. Cortinarius bolaris
  76. Cortinarius cfr. argentatus
  77. Cortinarius cfr. delibutus
  78. Cortinarius cfr. glandicolor
  79. Cortinarius hesleri
  80. Cortinarius marylandensis
  81. Cortinarius violaceus
  82. Craterellus cfr. fallax
  83. Craterellus odoratus
  84. Crepidotus cfr. mollis
  85. Crepidotus crocophyllus
  86. Crepidotus pubescens
  87. Cymatoderma caperatum
  88. Dacrymyces palmatus
  89. Entoloma abortivum
  90. Entoloma cfr. album
  91. Entoloma cfr. depluens
  92. Entoloma cfr. lividum
  93. Entoloma cfr. serrulatum
  94. Entoloma megacystidiosum
  95. Entoloma murrayi
  96. Entoloma sinuatum
  97. Exidia glandulosa
  98. Favolus tenuiculus
  99. Fistulina hepatica
  100. Fistulinella conica
  101. Galerina calyptrata
  102. Ganoderma curtisii
  103. Gloeophyllum striatum
  104. Gymnopilus amarissimus
  105. Gymnopilus cfr. fulvosquamulosus
  106. Gymnopilus cfr. liquiritiae
  107. Gymnopus cfr. spongiosus
  108. Gymnopus iocephalus
  109. Gymnopus subnudus
  110. Harrya chromapes
  111. Hebeloma sinapizans
  112. Hebeloma syrjense
  113. Hericium coralloides
  114. Hericium erinaceus
  115. Hohenbuehelia cfr. angustatus
  116. Hohenbuehelia cfr. silvana
  117. Humaria hemisphaerica
  118. Humidicutis cfr. marginatus
  119. Hydnellum aurantiacum
  120. Hydnellum cfr. caeruleum
  121. Hydnellum cfr. suaveolens
  122. Hydnellum scrobiculatum
  123. Hydnellum spongiosipes
  124. Hydnophlebia chrysorhiza
  125. Hydnopolyporus palmatus
  126. Hydnum repandum
  127. Hygrocybe cantharellus
  128. Hygrocybe cfr. borealis
  129. Hygrocybe cfr. ceracea
  130. Hygrocybe cfr. psittacinus
  131. Hygrocybe chamaeleon
  132. Hygrocybe coccinea
  133. Hygrocybe miniata
  134. Hygrocybe mississippiensis
  135. Hygrocybe psittacina var. perplexa
  136. Hygrocybe virginea f. salmoneus
  137. Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca
  138. Hygrophorus cfr. fuscoalbus
  139. Hygrophorus hypothejus
  140. Hygrophorus nitidus
  141. Hygrophorus roseibrunneus
  142. Hypholoma cfr. capnoides
  143. Hypomyces lactifluorum
  144. Inocybe cfr. alabamensis
  145. Inocybe cfr. praetervista
  146. Inocybe rimosa
  147. Irpex lacteus
  148. Laccaria amethystina
  149. Laccaria cfr. bicolor
  150. Laccaria cfr. ohiensis
  151. Laccaria cfr. tetraspora
  152. Lactarius allardii
  153. Lactarius argillaceifolius
  154. Lactarius atroviridis
  155. Lactarius camphoratus
  156. Lactarius cfr. croceus
  157. Lactarius cfr. frustratus
  158. Lactarius cfr. fumaecolor
  159. Lactarius cfr. gerardii
  160. Lactarius cfr. lanuginosus
  161. Lactarius cfr. psammicola
  162. Lactarius cfr. salmoneus
  163. Lactarius cfr. scrobiculatus
  164. Lactarius cfr. thejogalus
  165. Lactarius cfr. vellereus
  166. Lactarius deceptivus
  167. Lactarius gerardii
  168. Lactarius hygrophoroides
  169. Lactarius imperceptus
  170. Lactarius maculatipes
  171. Lactarius neotabidus
  172. Lactarius peckii
  173. Lactarius petersenii
  174. Lactarius piperatus
  175. Lactarius psammicola f. glaber
  176. Lactarius pseudodeliciosus
  177. Lactarius pyrogallus
  178. Lactarius quietus var. incanus
  179. Lactarius ruginosus
  180. Lactarius salmoneus var. curtis
  181. Lactarius subvernalis var. albo-ochraceus
  182. Laetiporus cincinnatus
  183. Laetiporus persicinus
  184. Leccinum albellum f. reticulatum
  185. Leccinum cfr. albellum
  186. Leccinum cfr. chalybaeum
  187. Leccinum cfr. rugosiceps
  188. Leccinum crocipodium
  189. Leccinum griseum
  190. Lentinula raphanica
  191. Lentinus levis
  192. Lepiota brunnescens
  193. Lepiota cfr. citrinceps
  194. Lepiota cfr. roseotincta
  195. Lepiota cfr. tinctoria
  196. Lepiota eriophora
  197. Lepiota longistriata
  198. Lepista tarda
  199. Leucocoprinus cfr. fragilissimus
  200. Lycoperdon cfr. marginatum
  201. Lycoperdon eximium
  202. Lycoperdon molle
  203. Lycoperdon perlatum
  204. Lycoperdon pyriforme
  205. Lycoperdon umbrinum
  206. Marasmiellus candidus
  207. Marasmiellus oligocinsulae
  208. Marasmius cfr. androsaceus
  209. Marasmius cfr. cystidiosus
  210. Marasmius cfr. sullivantii
  211. Marasmius fulvoferrugineus
  212. Marasmius graminicola
  213. Microporellus dealbatus
  214. Multiclavula mucida
  215. Multifurca cfr. ochricompacta
  216. Multifurca furcatus
  217. Mycena amabilissima
  218. Mycena cfr. alcalina
  219. Mycena haematopus
  220. Mycena pura
  221. Mycorrhaphium cfr. adustum
  222. Oudemansiella canarii
  223. Panaeolina foenisecii
  224. Panellus pusillus
  225. Panus conchatus
  226. Phaeomarasmius erinacellus
  227. Phellodon cfr. confluens
  228. Pholiota cfr. acutoconia
  229. Phylloporus leucomycelinus
  230. Pleurotus cfr. dryinus
  231. Pleurotus cystidiosus
  232. Plicaturopsis crispa
  233. Pluteus atromarginatus
  234. Pluteus cfr. umbrosus
  235. Pluteus pellitus
  236. Pluteus petasatus
  237. Podoscypha ravenelii
  238. Polyporus alveolaris
  239. Polyporus radicatus
  240. Postia caesia
  241. Postia cfr. fragilus
  242. Psathyrella cfr. obtusata
  243. Pseudofavolus cucullatus
  244. Psilocybe caerulescens
  245. Punctularia strigosozonata
  246. Pycnoporus cfr. sanguineus
  247. Ramaria apiculata
  248. Rhizopogon baxterii
  249. Rhizopogon roseolus
  250. Rhodocollybia lentinoides
  251. Rickenella fibula
  252. Ripartitella brasiliensis
  253. Russula albida
  254. Russula albidula
  255. Russula amoenolens
  256. Russula cfr. albonigra
  257. Russula cfr. cyanoxantha
  258. Russula cfr. dissimulans
  259. Russula cfr. earlei
  260. Russula cfr. lepida
  261. Russula cfr. ludoviciana
  262. Russula cfr. magnifica
  263. Russula cfr. pectinatoides
  264. Russula cfr. subgraminicolor
  265. Russula cfr. vesicatoria
  266. Russula eccentrica
  267. Russula mutabilis
  268. Russula nigricans
  269. Russula ochroleucoides
  270. Russula parvovirescens
  271. Russula romagnesiana
  272. Russula silvicola
  273. Russula vinacea
  274. Russula vinosa
  275. Scleroderma areolatum
  276. Scleroderma lycoperdoides
  277. Scutellinia scutellata
  278. Sebacina concrescens
  279. Sparassis laminosa
  280. Spongipellis unicolor
  281. Strobilomyces dryophilus
  282. Strobilurus conigenoides
  283. Suillus cothurnatus
  284. Sutorius eximius
  285. Tetrapyrgos nigripes
  286. Thelephora multipartita
  287. Thelephora palmata
  288. Thelephora terrestris
  289. Thelephora vialis
  290. Trametes pubescens
  291. Tremella foliacea
  292. Tremella fuciformis
  293. Tremellodendron pallidum
  294. Tricholoma cf. transmutans
  295. Tricholoma columetta
  296. Tricholoma flavovirens
  297. Tricholoma margarita
  298. Tricholoma saponaceum
  299. Tricholomopsis cfr. rutilans
  300. Tricholomopsis decora
  301. Tricholomopsis formosa
  302. Tylopilus badiceps
  303. Tylopilus cfr. griseocarneus
  304. Tylopilus cfr. indecisus
  305. Tylopilus cfr. sordidus
  306. Tylopilus cfr. tabacinus
  307. Tyromyces chioneus
  308. Volvariella cfr. pusilla
  309. Volvariella taylori
  310. Xanthoconium cfr. separans
  311. Xeromphalina kauffmanii
  312. Xylaria magnoliae

Myxomycetes (Slime Mold)

  1. Diachea Bulbillosa
  2. Arcyria margino-undulata

Vascular Plants

  1. Arivela viscosa
  2. Euphorbia graminea
  3. Indigofera hirsuta
  4. Muhlenbergia sericea